DIRECT ADMISSION IN JSS ACADEMY OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION JSS NOIDA_Mycollez.com

Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida

Simplifying Direct Admission in JSS Noida

Direct admission can also be called as management quota admission , is a process through which students can get admission in any college or university without going through standard counselling process or any entrance exam scores.

However , JSS Noida considers Academic performance and JEE Mains Scores for Direct Admission through Management Quota.

Eligibility for Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida in these courses are having 80% aggregate in class 12th & a good rank in required exams which are taken for the respective courses .

If You’re doubtful about choosing the right course You can join our Counselling Advisors’ sessions & our assistance to reserve your genuine seats in Direct Admission in JSS Noida under Management Quota. 

Why Direct Admission Process in JSS Noida ?

Direct admission through management quota in JSS Noida have several advantages for the students who seeks admissions in Top Colleges.

  1. Guaranteed Admission : Direct admission assures students and parents that a seat can be reserved in their desired college without worrying about counselling process.
  2. Flexible Eligibility : Direct Admission process has their own eligibility criteria , but It can be flexible as comparison to the counselling process Eligibility Criteria.
  3. Saving Time : Students save their time in Direct Admission Process as comparison to spending a lot of time and effort in the counselling process.
  4. Desired College and Course : Direct Admission provides opportunity to students to choose the course and college of their choice.
  5. Seats Availability : Direct Admission assures students of Seats Availability in their desired course as comparison to counselling process where no one is sure about getting a seat.

Step by Step process for Applying for Direct Admission in JSS Noida :

  1. Verify your eligibility in JSS Noida : Ensure you meet the eligibility criteria in the selected course in JSS Noida.
  2. Start your Application with JSS Noida : You can start your application process with submitting all required documents like academic transcripts, mark sheets, and entrance exam scorecards (if applicable) after getting guidance from MyColleZ team.
  3. Selection process in JSS Noida : JSS Noida will shortlist candidates based on their merit and academic performances.
  4. Confirmation of admission in JSS Noida : Upon selection, follow the institute’s guidelines to confirm your admission and complete the registration process.

Documents Required for getting Direct Admission in JSS Noida

Here are the list of documents which is required at the time of getting Direct Admission in JSS Noida :

  • 10th & 12th Certificates
  • 10th & 12th Marksheets ( Transcripts )
  • School Passing Certificate
  • Migration Certificate ( may be required )
  • Transfer Certificate ( may be required )
  • Character Certificate
  • Degree Certificates
  • Degree Marksheets ( Transcripts )
  • Entrance Exam Scorecard ( JEE Mains or UPCET )
  • Category Certificate ( If Any )
  • Income Certificate ( If Any )
  • Identity Proof ( Aadhar Card or Voter ID Card )
  • Parent’s Identity Proof ( Aadhar Card or Voter ID Card )
  • Passport Size Photographs

Latest Schedule for Direct Admission in JSS Noida

Latest schedule of Direct Admission starts after the 1st round of UPCET 2024 Counselling depending on the JSS Noida Schedule Announcement.

When Candidates get their Grade 12 results and JEE Mains Merits , They take part in UPCET Counselling process. If they’re unable to secure seat through counselling process , They can try to secure their seat through Direct Admission process at JSS Noida.

Get Full Assistance for Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida


Vision :

JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida aims to become an Institution of excellence in imparting quality Outcome Based Education that empowers the young generation with Knowledge, Skills, Research, Aptitude and Ethical values to solve Contemporary Challenging Problems.

Mission :

  • Develop a platform for achieving globally acceptable level of intellectual acumen and technological competence.
  • Create an inspiring ambience that raises the motivation level for conducting quality research.
  • Provide an environment for acquiring ethical values and positive attitude.

JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida is one of the top institutes of Delhi NCR as well as on the top in the list of top self funded institutes affiliated to AKTU. It was founded by JSS Mahavidyapeetha , Noida in 1998 , performing tremendously in providing quality education every year, and emerged as an Institution of Excellence in Technical Education.

Direct Admission in JSS Noida offers diversified branches including Computer Science and Engineering with specializations inAI-DS & AI-ML , Electronics and Communication Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering , Information Technology and Mechanical Engineering and Civil Engineering courses.

  • Approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi.
  • UG programs are Accredited by National Board of Accreditation (NBA), New Delhi.
  • Affiliated to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow

More Details for Direct Admission in JSS Noida



Yes Of Course , You can get Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida Noida through a step by step process over fixed 15% management quota seats available in the self-funded Institutes affiliated to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University.

Yes , JSS Noida keeps specific 15% of seats reserved for Direct Admission through management quota. This reservation is in place for both direct admissions and counseling, with the university reserving a fixed percentage of seats for these purposes.

Get Full Assistance about Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education NOIDA


Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education JSS Noida

Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education JSS Noida


Students frequently ask like Which courses are offered by Direct Admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida ?

So The answer is JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida offers various courses like Bachelor’s of technology ( B. Tech ) , Bachelor’s of Pharmacy ( B. Pharma ) & Master’s in Technology ( M. Tech ) , Master’s in Computer Applications ( MCA ) and Master’s in Business Administration ( MBA ) . 

 The Institute offers admission in JSS Noida in B.Tech on the basis of JEE Mains merit of the candidate in diversified branches like Computer and Science Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Information Technology and Mechanical and Automation Engineering.

Candidates should have passed 10+2 examination from a recognized board. Final admissions is done only on the basis of the JEE Mains merits through Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University Counselling and on the management quota seats left in JSS Noida. 

Admission criteria For B.Tech management quota admission in JSS Noida

  • Candidates must have scored 50% aggregate in Class 12th Board Examination.
  • Candidates must have appeared and passed JEE MAINS Examination.

 The Institute offers admission in JSS Noida in B.Pharma on the basis of UPCET merits of the candidate , conducted by AKTU.

Eligibility Criteria for direct admission in B.Pharma at JSS Noida

Students should have passed 10+2 examination from a recognized board. Final admissions is done only on the basis of the UPCET merits through AKTU Counselling and on the seats left in management quota admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida.

Admission Criteria for B.Pharma management quota admission in JSS Noida

  • Candidates must have scored 50% aggregate in Class 12th Board Examination
  • Candidates must have appeared and passed UPCET Examination.

The Institute offers admission in M.Tech on the basis of UPCET / GATE merits of the candidate , conducted by AKTU.

Eligibility Criteria for direct admission in M.Tech at JSS Academy of Technical Education

Students should have passed Graduation examination from a recognized board. Final admissions is done only on the basis of the UPCET merits through AKTU Counselling and on the seats left in management quota admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida.

Admission Criteria for M.Tech management quota admission in JSS Noida

  • Candidates must have scored 50% aggregate in Graduation Examination
  • Candidates must have appeared and passed UPCET / GATE Examination.

The Institute offers admission in MCA on the basis of UPCET merits of the candidate , conducted by AKTU.

Eligibility Criteria for direct admission in MCA at JSS Academy of Technical Education

Students should have passed Graduation examination from a recognized board. Final admissions is done only on the basis of the UPCET merits through AKTU Counselling and on the seats left in management quota admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida.

Admission Criteria for MCA management quota admission in JSS Noida

  • Candidates must have scored 50% aggregate in Graduation Examination
  • Candidates must have appeared and passed UPCET Examination.

The Institute offers admission in MBA on the basis of UPCET / CAT merits of the candidate.

Eligibility Criteria for direct admission in MBA at JSS Noida

Students should have passed Graduation examination from a recognized board because it’s the common eligibility criteria for admission . Final admissions is done only on the basis of the UPCET / CAT merits through AKTU Counselling and on the seats left in management quota admission in JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida.

Admission Criteria for MBA management quota admission in JSS Noida

  • Candidates must have scored 70% aggregate in Graduation Examination
  • Candidates must have appeared and passed UPCET / CAT Examination.


JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida Fees Structure

COURSESDURATIONFEES
B. TECH CSE 4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH CSE AI-DS4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH CSE AI-ML4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH IT4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH ECE 4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH EE4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH EEE4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH CE4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B. TECH ME4 Years 1,37,850 /- INR 
B.PHARMA4 Years 1,39,850 /- INR
MBA or MBA IE & VD2 Years 1,45,849 /- INR
M. TECH CSE2 Years 1,44,329 /- INR
M. TECH AI2 Years 1,44,329 /- INR
M. TECH PE2 Years 1,44,329 /- INR
MCA2 Years 1,43,347 /- INR
Fees Structure for JSS Academy of Technical Education JSS Noida

JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida 2023-24 Cutoff

Choosing the best college for pursuing MBA, MCA, B.Tech, or Pharmacy can be a complex task , especially if you’re doubtful about your performance in the JEE Mains Exam.

To enhance your chances of admission this year, it’s beneficial to review the previous year’s cut-off for JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida. This will provide insights into the opening and closing ranks across different categories.

ProgramOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)2277473655
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)2592280295
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)231194409748
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)65558130795
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)139225208369
Civil Engineering (Shift I)65078345522
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)604857951
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)105026201847
Information Technology (Shift I)4725290103
Civil Engineering (Shift I)347466421648
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)5705562098
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)177771245845
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)210100284710
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)97453150518
Information Technology (Shift I)1593696751
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)299178561612
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)7370678612
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)5441784693
Civil Engineering (Shift I)405133575710
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)248514281639
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)308958374458
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)109586150647
Information Technology (Shift I)3317196796
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)502963612936
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)7952179785
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)8435390406
Civil Engineering (Shift I)596407596407
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)303432305267
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)412341437231
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)150685152918
Information Technology (Shift I)9731798205
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)673191886781
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)8019580417
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)9099690996
JSS Noida All India Open Category Latest Cutoff
ProgramOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)5821472523
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)7514384755
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)131421164120
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)440098893019
Civil Engineering (Shift I)347466575710
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)210100265757
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)8109292587
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)203658245697
Information Technology (Shift I)90467102062
Civil Engineering (Shift I)596407734669
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)6841676505
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)274606365998
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)308958533146
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)153862204013
Information Technology (Shift I)101327113132
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)579489679223
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)7932190394
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)92846102106
Civil Engineering (Shift I)625277625277
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)6746377153
Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Shift I)3312161090015
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)648476779042
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)167068220632
Information Technology (Shift I)98853114030
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)8146591773
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)92222103780
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)7719577764
Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I)220877228866
Information Technology (Shift I)114219116659
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I)9202892587
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I)103785105615
JSS Noida Home State Open Category Latest Cutoff

Scholarship facilities are available for students under various schemes depending upon merit as well as category. Students who are eligible to apply can contact college scholarship staff member in the accounts section. Also refer scholarship “Student Support portal” of college website.


JSS Noida’s Training & Placement Cell is indeed guiding students to see their career in companies of India and abroad. The well-structured infrastructure supports in selection process with written tests, group discussions, pre-placement talks and interviews according to the needs of the companies. 

Companies Visited in JSS Noida :

Mahindra & MahindraOracleBosch LimitedMicrosoftIndian NavyHoneywell
Textron India LimitedAmazon IndiaTCSNIIT TechSapienHCl Technologies
BirlasoftIBMNewgen SoftwareWipro TechnologiesInfogainPaytm
MindTree LimitedGenpactFiservCantatSamsungDeep Logitech
Gemini SolutionsONE BCGHashedinGlobal logicTADigitalDaffodil
LibsysNewgenGradeupKronosAdobeBYJUS
Multitec Filtration Engineers Ltd.RategainSamishti InfotechCapgeminiIndiamartNTT Data
Tricon EnergyRTDSCognizantExtra MarksCerty BoxTimex
WiproHexaview TechnologiesISGECQA InfotechJARO EducationCVENT
EckovationCad DeskTorrent PowerWebkulJellyfish Technologies Pvt. Ltd.KEC International Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.
Companies Visited in JSS Noida


JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida

C-20/1, Sector-62, NOIDA

District Gautam Buddha Nagar
Uttar Pradesh

INDIA-201301

Ph : 0120-2401442, 2401449, 2400115

Email: principal@jssaten.ac.in

Disclaimer

MyColleZ simplifies the journey, offer direct admission solutions, ensure a hassle-free experience for students aspiring to join prestigious institutions across the nation.

Explore seamless admission processes across a spectrum of esteemed colleges throughout India. Navigate your educational path with ease and secure your spot in the college of your dreams.

“We declare the fact that MyColleZ never supports any kind of bribe, donation and capitalization involvement in the admission process.”


Scroll to Top
Student Help Desk
In doubt regarding Direct Admission ?
MyColleZ Expert
Hello 👋
Talk to an Expert ?